canada

Getting a Canada visa is a hassle no more because we are here ready to assist you. Here are the other details about Korean visa:

Citizens of the Philippines or Philippine passport holders require a visa to enter Canada for tourist, business, and study or work purposes. It is advised that passports have a validity of at least 6 months beyond the date of intended entry into Canada.

Visa Types:

  1. Single entry visa – allows the bearer to enter the country once within the validity of the visa.

  1. Multiple entry visa – allows the bearer an unlimited number of entries to Canada within the validity of the visa.

  1. Transit visa – allows the bearer a short stop-over (maximum of 48 hours) in Canada en route to another country. If a person’s return travel is also through Canada, a request for a transit visa that is valid for two entries must be stipulated.

General Requirements – Temporary Resident Visa (Visitor Visa):

Filipinos who want to travel to Canada must:

  1. Submit Temporary Resident Visa application forms.

Please note:

  • It strongly advised that an applicant consider the processing times required. Application of at least 2 months before the intended departure date encouraged.

  • The Temporary Resident Visa application forms, Supplementary Temporary Resident Visa Checklist, along with all the documents specified therein as required and Supplementary Information Forms must all submitted at the same time. These should fully complete and duly signed.

  • Inclusion

  • of the correct processing fee also required.

General Requirements – Study Permit:

Filipinos who wish to study in Canada for more than 6 months must:

Please note:

  • Its strongly advised that an applicant consider the processing times required. The application must do at least 2 months before intended departure date, plus another 1 month to make allowances for the medical examination.

  • All the forms must fully accomplished and duly signed and submitted together with the required documents at the same time.

  • The inclusion of the correct visa processing fee also required.

General Requirements – Temporary Work Permits:

In almost all cases, Filipinos required to obtain work permits in order to work in Canada legally.

  • Temporary Resident Visa (Visitor Visa): Approximately 10 to 15 working days upon receipt of application forms and necessary documents. These subject to delays depending on if medical examinations, interviews or additional documents required.

  • Temporary Resident Visa (Study Permits): Approximately 3 working days upon receipt of application of forms and necessary documents. These subject to delays depending on if medical examinations, interviews or additional documents required.

  • Limited Work Permits:  Approximately 8 weeks upon receipt of application forms and necessary documents. These subject to delays depending on if medical examinations, interviews or additional documents required.

Contact us now for more information and for the faster transaction because with us Korean visa is a hassle no more.